AMVCA 2022: Full record of Africa Magic Viewers Choice Award winners

AMVCA 2022: Full record of Africa Magic Viewers Choice Award winners, #AMVCA #Full #record #Africa #Magic #Viewers #Choice #Award #winners WelcomeTo BLOG, This is the latest breaking data and trending broacast that we’ve obtained for you proper now: :

HereThe eighth model ofThe Africa Magic Viewers’ Choice Awards

The AMVCA2022 Funke Akindele Bello’s movie, Omoghetto The SagaWith this award, you can be the best actress in comedy. Rattle Snake, AminaThe very best in movie transporting and Ramsey Nouah worthwhile best movie director.

SeeFull record beneath:

The winnersFor more information, please visit: Best Sound Editor, are:

Jim Lively & James NelsonWith the movie Amina

Best Picture Editor

Tunde Apalowo – For Maria Ebun Pataki

Best Writer (Movie/TV Series)

Manie Oiseomaye, Donald Tombia, Biodun Stephen – Introducing The Kujus

Best Cinematographer

The Ahanna Story  Muhammed Atta Ahmed – Rattlesnake

Best Makeup

Balogun Abiodun – Omo Ghetto (The Saga)

Best Costume Designer (Movie/TV Series)

Millicent T. Jack – Amina

Best Indigenous Language MovieTelevision Series (Swahili)

Freddy Feruzi – Obambo

Best Indigenous Language MovieTV Series (Hausa)

Rogers Ofime – Voiceless

Best Indigenous Language MovieTV Series (Yoruba)

David Akande, Demola Yusuf, Edgard Leroy – Alasie

Best Indigenous Language MovieTV Series (Igbo)

Uche Nnanna Maduka – Nne-Ka

Best Television Series (Drama/ Comedy)

The Mystic River – Rogers Ofime

Best Documentary

If Objects Could Speak – Saitabao Kaiyare, Mumo Liku, Elena Schilling, Daniella Fritz, Ann Katrina Boberg

Best Online Social Content Creator

Mr Funny – Oga Sabinus

Best Short Film Or Online Video

I Am The Prostitute Mama Described – Taiwo Ogunnimo

Best ActressIn a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Osas Ighodaro – Rattlesnake: The Ahanna Story

Best Movie (Southern Africa)

Dantagos Jimmy-Melani – Hairareb

Best Movie (East Africa)

The Girl In The Yellow Jumper – Morocco Omari

Best Movie (West Africa)

Bolanle Austen-Peters & Joseph Umoibom – Collision Course

Best Soundtrack (Movie/TV Series)

Pascal Aka & Raquel – Gold Coast Lounge

Best Supporting Actress (Movie/TV Series)

Omowunmi Dada  – Country Hard

Best Supporting Actor (Movie/TV Series)

Odunlade Adekola – Jankariwo

Best Africa Magic Original Comedy Series

The Johnsons – Rogers Ofime

Best ActressIn a Comedy (Movie/TV Series)

Funke Akindele – Omo Ghetto (The Saga)

Best ActorIn a Comedy (Movie/TV Series)

Broda Shaggi/Samuel Perry – Dwindle

Best ActorIn a Drama (Movie/TV Series)

Stan Nze – Rattlesnake

Multichoice Talent Factory

Engaito – Daisy Masembe

[monsterinsights_popular_posts_inline]

Leave a Comment